Area 2015 Championships and Fall CCC Horse Trials

Area IX Championships and CCC Fall Horse Trial

Littleton, Colorado

9/11/2015 to 9/13/2015

Final Results

Beginner Novice Championships
Rider Horse Final
Place
Final
Score
Claire Cortesy Chesterland’s Knockout
1
32.50
Ava Severs Rubies to Diamonds
2
33.80
Emily Ashburn Hall of Magic
3
35.00
Lauren Jost Rustic Road
4
35.80
Lauren Dirvonas Sheriff of Nottingham
5
36.50
Olivia Slade Lakota’s Lily
6
36.50
Mara Scullion Mr. Fahrenheit
7
37.50
Vicki Baker Lintaro
8
38.30
Jeanne McNamara Ruby’s Joy
9
39.70
Kayla Gunsauls Jellybean
10
40.50
Aimee Walters Fancy Cami
11
41.00
Julie Weir Imagine That
12
41.80
Leslie Harrison Tour Director
13
42.50
Avery Derby Diva
14
44.00
Dana Sitzman A Fat Rabbit
15
44.00
Shayne Batterson Kallisto Kalio
16
48.30
Rylee Cooper Two Eyeol Giovanni
17
49.50
Alexis Stelmach Shelter Harbor
W
W

Novice Championships
Rider Horse Final
Place
Final
Score
Anna Weatherford Thaddaeus
1
30.50
Jennifer Charlwood Coraline
2
31.50
Sophie Mueller Smooth Action
3
34.30
Sarah Richards Cassia
4
35.50
Ashley Mueller Just Because
5
38.30
Jessica Brown Strike A Pose
6
38.50
Ruth Benson Prairie Bisquet
7
38.80
Ashleigh McKown Rewrite
8
39.00
Amy Dalrymple Tritons Echo
9
40.30
Darby Murphy Mancha Moca
10
41.00
Bristal Wilson Silken Silence
11
41.00
Madison Gilbert Flipper Doodle
12
42.80
Vicki Baker The Odyssey
13
46.50
Deb Straker Model Image
14
46.60
Lynnea Woody Prince Eric
15
49.30
Megan Sheffield Rocket’s Fiery Kiss
16
51.50
Melinda Hofmeister Ashes West
17
62.00
Reilly Barnes The Highlander
18
78.20
Emily Olivier One Royal Bay
19
107.60
Jessica Maranto Czardus
E
E
Rochelle Costanza Bellefire
R
R
Coralee Richardson Cobblestone Ivy
TE
TE
Tori Schneider Special Natalie
RF
RF

Introductory Championships
Rider Horse Final
Place
Final
Score
Ava Cunningham Johnny’s Private Collection
1
31.80
Maggie Stagg Sterling Up Trouble
2
34.70
Kelly Walsh Dynamite Ray
3
36.60
Mary Alexa Woody Olali
4
40.30
Johanna Anderson Desert Wyn
5
40.50
Anna Weatherford Galicio
6
54.70
Madison Ritsch Charley’s Angel
RF
RF

Kiowa Country Corner Preliminary
Rider Horse Final
Place
Final
Score
Jill Garzarelli Flight Risk
1
45.50
Ryleigh Leavitt MoonLight Crush
2
70.00
Mari Wooldridge Feral Errol
3
71.00
Dani Sussman Howard County Hank
4
156.30

Preliminary Championships
Rider Horse Final
Place
Final
Score
Christian Eagles Bugatti
1
47.80
Amy Gilbertson One Honest Man
2
62.70
Kristen Singleton Last Chance Bay
3
101.20
Cynthia Boudreau She’s Got Game
RF
RF

Platinum Farm Training
Rider Horse Final
Place
Final
Score
Camille Gilkinson Itch
1
38.50
Stephanie Busley Run For the Roses
2
40.10
Shallary Guymon Pitch Perfect
3
41.50
Rochelle Costanza Redline
4
42.30
Brooks Alderson Houlihan
5
43.30
Presley Batchelor Acording to Morgan
6
58.80
Sarah Richards Storm of the Century
7
71.10
Reed Ayers DeRien
8
155.20
Emma Miller Ginello
RF
RF
Ella Detwyler Black Tye Affair
TE
TE

Training Championships
Rider Horse Final
Place
Final
Score
Kristin Hardy Enchanted
1
30.20
Carly Zimmerman Winston’s Wish
2
37.10
Linda Quist Belle Gambe
3
37.40
Clara Workman Lancelot’s Revival
4
44.90
John Thurman Timmy
5
45.60
Ashley Demander BeBe LaRue
6
45.70
Michelle Hoshide Foxy Lady
7
55.10
Katie Ryan K.R.’s American Dream
8
56.40
Allison Murphy Sendero
9
62.10
Dan Michaels Landon III
10
75.20
Courtney Lincoln Jagermeister
TE
TE

Happy Horse Open Novice
Rider Horse Final
Place
Final
Score
Cynthia Moore-West Zalig
1
37.50
Anne Lowatchie Autum’s Delight
2
49.30
Kimberly Wendel KB Conwell
3
53.00
Britany Crown Suspended in Animation
4
53.30
Margaret Burke The Happy Achiever
5
55.80
Dani Sussman Kingsley
6
67.50
Lily Seymour Fernhill Thriller
7
110.30
Patti Lorenz Mr. Irish
8
149.70
Zoe Miller El Secador
E
E

Windy Ridge Thoroughbreds Introductory
Rider Horse Final
Place
Final
Score
Lisa Berg Rosie
1
30.00
Victoria Poulton Starlingh
2
31.10
Ryder Richardson La Luna
3
115.90
Melinda Hofmeister C3’s Fire
E
E
Olly Bishop Lena’s Sundowner
E
E
Ellen Truitt Let it Go
RF
RF

Elizabeth Country Corner Open Beg Nov
Rider Horse Final
Place
Final
Score
Cat Beardsley Dark Thunder
1
32.80
Cora Elizabeth Severs Kiss the Red Devil
2
32.80
Nicole Bloom Geminus
3
37.80
Charlotte McDuff Twizzle
4
38.00
Kari Crawford-Clay Linaro’s Song
5
43.80
Gretchen Bloom Mardi Gras
6
44.50
Kate Favaro KC Mulan
7
49.30
Elyse Brueggemann Make A Wish
8
76.50
Randi Martinsen Spencer
9
98.50
Nicole Ackerman Crimson
10
101.00
John Thurman Willow
E
E
Beatrice Rudolph Rocket Pockets
RF
RF
Nancy Rush Isbell Piper’s Sonatina
TE
TE